List of Accepted Papers
  • 6. An Exact Algorithm for TSP in Degree-3 Graphs via Circuit Procedure and Amortization on Connectivity Structure
    Mingyu Xiao and Hiroshi Nagamochi

  • 12. On Martin-Lof Convergence of Solomonoff's Mixture
    Tor Lattimore and Marcus Hutter

  • 13. Any monotone property of 3-uniform hypergraphs is weakly evasive
    Raghav Kulkarni, Youming Qiao and Xiaoming Sun

  • 16. Modelling the Power Supply Network - Hardness and Approximation
    Alexandru Popa

  • 21. (1+epsilon)-Distance Oracles for Vertex-Labeled Planar Graphs
    Mingfei Li, Chu Chung Christopher Ma and Li Ning

  • 22. On the Boundedness Property of Semilinear Sets
    Oscar Ibarra and Shinnosuke Seki

  • 24. Grey-Box Public-Key Steganography
    Hirotoshi Takebe and Keisuke Tanaka

  • 26. Computing with and without arbitrary large numbers
    Michael Brand

  • 27. k-means++ under Approximation Stability
    Manu Agarwal, Ragesh Jaiswal and Arindam Pal

  • 28. Resolving Rooted Triplet Inconsistency by Dissolving Multigraphs
    Andrew Chester, Riccardo Dondi and Anthony Wirth

  • 31. Turing machines can be efficiently simulated by the General Purpose Analog Computer
    Olivier Bournez, Daniel S. Graça and Amaury Pouly

  • 34. Approximation Algorithms for a combined Facility Location Buy-at-Bulk Network Design Problem
    Andreas Bley, S. Mehdi Hashemi and Mohsen Rezapour

  • 36. On efficient constructions of short lists containing mostly Ramsey graphs
    Marius Zimand

  • 42. Obnoxious Facility Game with a Bounded Service Range
    Yukun Cheng, Qiaoming Han, Wei Yu and Guochuan Zhang

  • 43. Non-crossing Connectors in the Plane
    Jan Kratochvil and Torsten Ueckerdt

  • 44. Online Scheduling on a CPU-GPU Cluster
    Lin Chen, Deshi Ye and Guochuan Zhang

  • 48. Minimax Regret 1-Sink Location Problems in Dynamic Path Networks
    Siu-Wing Cheng, Yuya Higashikawa, Naoki Katoh, Guanqun Ni, Bing Su, and Yinfeng Xu

  • 49. The Algorithm for the Two-sided Scaffold Filling Problem
    Nan Liu and Daming Zhu

  • 53. Temperature Aware Online Algorithms for Minimizing Flow Time
    Martin Birks and Stanley Fung

  • 54. Vector Connectivity in Graphs
    Endre Boros, Pinar Heggernes, Pim Van 'T Hof and Martin Milanic

  • 55. Trees in Graphs With Conflit Edges or Forbidden Transitions
    Mamadou Moustapha Kante, Christian Laforest and Benjamin Momège

  • 57. Efficient self-pairing on ordinary elliptic curves
    Hongfeng Wu and Rongquan Feng

  • 58. Linear vertex kernels for several dense Ranking r-Constraint Satisfaction problems
    Anthony Perez

  • 59. Energy-Efficient Threshold Circuits Detecting Global Pattern in 1-Dimensional Arrays
    Akira Suzuki, Kei Uchizawa and Xiao Zhou

  • 60. Group Nearest Neighbor Queries in the $L_1$ Plane
    Hee-Kap Ahn, Sang Won Bae and Wanbin Son

  • 62. Selection by recursively enumerable sets
    Wolfgang Merkle, Frank Stephan, Jason Teutsch, Wei Wang and Yue Yang

  • 67. On the Sublinear Processor Gap for Parallel Architectures
    Alejandro Lopez-Ortiz and Alejandro Salinger

  • 69. Priority Queues and Sorting for Read-Only Data
    Tetsuo Asano, Amr Elmasry and Jyrki Katajainen

  • 70. Throughput Maximization for Speed-Scaling with Agreeable Deadlines
    Eric Angel, Evripidis Bampis, Vincent Chau and Dimitrios Letsios

  • 72. On Parameterized and Kernelization Algorithms for the Hierarchical Clustering Problem
    Yixin Cao and Jianer Chen

  • 75. A Notion of a Computational Step for Partial Combinatory Algebras
    Nathanael L. Ackerman and Cameron E. Freer